Operating Weight
12705 lb
5763 kg
Counterweight Adds to Operating Weight
428 lb
194 kg
Counterweight Adds to Operating Weight - ROC (35%)
279 lb
126 kg
Counterweight Adds to Operating Weight - Tip Load
796 lb
361 kg
Enclosed Cab Adds to Operating Weight
218 lb
99 kg
Enclosed Cab Adds to Operating Weight - ROC (35%)
105 lb
48 kg
Enclosed Cab Adds to Operating Weight - Tip Load
214 lb
136 kg
Note
* Operating Weight, Operating Specifications and Dimensions all based on 75 kg (165 lb) operator, all fluids, two speed (variable), 2036 mm (80 in) low profile bucket, 400 mm (15.7 in) tracks, triple flange front/rear idler, XE (H6) hydraulics with rear auxiliary, enclosed cab with glass door, side windows, heater, air ride suspension seat, advanced monitor, 1000 CCA battery, no optional counterweights and manual quick coupler (unless otherwise noted).